Snow-Care Works
Featured

Snow-Care Works

Snow RemovalOrléans, ON

5.0(418)on Googlerating as of Jul 13, 2026

Unclaimed — is this your business?

Snow-Care Works is a snow removal company in Orléans, ON, listed on Ottawa Service Directory. Services listed: Residential snow blowing, Seasonal contracts, and On-demand/emergency clearing, plus 7 more. It lists 1 Ottawa service area: Orléans. On Jul 13, 2026, its Google rating was 5.0 stars from 418 reviews. Ottawa Service Directory compiled this from public sources and last updated this profile on Sep 1, 2026. Confirm scope and pricing with the business before you book.

rating (418 reviews)
5.0
rating (418 reviews)
areas served
1
areas served
services
10
services

Profile updated Sep 1, 2026. Ratings and reviews are from Google. Confirm details with the business.

About Snow-Care Works

Family-run Orléans snow-blowing company operating since 2013, offering seasonal contracts, on-demand and vacation clearings, and return visits after the city plow.

Snow blowing and snow removal services for residential driveways and walkways in Orleans.

Why we feature them

Featured for a 5.0-star average across 418 Google reviews.

Services Snow-Care Works offers

  • Residential snow blowing
  • Seasonal contracts
  • On-demand/emergency clearing
  • Vacation/holiday clearing
  • Post-plow cleanup
  • Customized packages
  • Snow blowing
  • Tractor service
  • Walkway shovel service
  • On-demand/vacation service

Areas Snow-Care Works serves

What clients say about Snow-Care Works

“The best snow removal service I’ve ever had! They are always the first on my street and they follow the city plow so you’re never stuck with a ridge at the end of your driveway!”
Michelle D on google
“I original gave this company a 5 star rating 3 years ago. After 4 years with them I didn't think I could be more impressed but this last winter with record snow falls they exceeded my expectations. For the first time I had them clean the walkways to the front door. It was well worth it!!! Excellent job. Great service, easy to deal with…”
Valerie Abassi on google
“its My first Time had Snow Removal Service company...I just Signed with Snow care because of the reviews and my neighbours had them...I would say The reviews they have here is truly what it is those Guys a 5 stars sevice they are great ..this year was one of the hardest winter that hit Ottawa and we never felt we have Snow issue those…”
Philip on google
“Always on time. Very professional and courteous.”
Gordon Harris on google
“Very liable and professional always on time”
Hakim Ghadie on google
“We chose you based on observing your service against other services serving our neighbours. We were not disappointed.”
Charlotte Miller on site

Request a quote

Request a quote from Snow-Care Works

Describe the job and we pass your request to Snow-Care Works. They reply to you directly. Free, no obligation.

This request goes specifically to Snow-Care Works.

We share your name, contact details, and job description only with Snow-Care Works or, if they don't reply within a day, one of our partners. Privacy policy

Common questions about Snow-Care Works

What does Snow-Care Works do?

Snow-Care Works is listed on Ottawa Service Directory under Snow Removal, based in Orléans, ON. The services named on this profile are Residential snow blowing, Seasonal contracts, On-demand/emergency clearing, Vacation/holiday clearing, Post-plow cleanup, Customized packages, Snow blowing, and Tractor service, plus 2 more listed on this profile. That list is the business's own description of its work, taken from its public listing, so confirm scope and pricing with Snow-Care Works before booking.

Which parts of Ottawa does Snow-Care Works serve?

Snow-Care Works lists 1 service area on this profile: Orléans. Service areas come from the business's own listing rather than from us, and a business can take work outside the areas it lists, so confirm coverage for your address when you contact Snow-Care Works.

How do I contact Snow-Care Works?

Use the quote form on this profile. Describe the job and Ottawa Service Directory passes your request on to Snow-Care Works. It is free and there is no obligation. Its listed address is 747 Schubert Cir, Orléans, ON K4A 4W3, Canada. This listing was compiled from public sources and last updated on Sep 1, 2026. Direct contact details are shown once the owner claims the listing.

How is Snow-Care Works rated?

Snow-Care Works holds a 5.0 rating from 418 Google reviews, recorded as of Jul 13, 2026. Ottawa Service Directory republishes that figure from Google and does not collect, moderate or weight reviews of its own. Ratings move as new reviews arrive, so check Google for the current number before you decide.

When is Snow-Care Works open?

Snow-Care Works lists these hours on this profile: Monday: 9 AM to 4 PM; Tuesday: 9 AM to 4 PM; Wednesday: 9 AM to 4 PM; Thursday: 9 AM to 4 PM; Friday: 9 AM to 4 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are as recorded when the profile was last updated on Sep 1, 2026 and can change on holidays or at short notice, so call ahead before travelling.

Can I request a quote from Snow-Care Works through Ottawa Service Directory?

Yes. The quote form on this page passes your job description to Ottawa Service Directory, and we pass it on to Snow-Care Works. It is free and there is no obligation. Ottawa Service Directory does not carry out the work, take payment or set prices.

Before you hire

What should you check before hiring a snow removal company in Ottawa?

Snow plow contractors are licensed by the City of Ottawa, and the City publishes what a contractor may and may not do with the snow it clears, along with how to report an operator working without a licence. Ottawa Service Directory is a listings site, not a regulator: we publish what a business reports about itself, so confirm what applies to your job with the source below and with Snow-Care Works before work starts.

Source: City of Ottawa: snow removal services, what consumers need to know. Checked 2026-08-24. Rules and thresholds change, so confirm before work starts.

Other snow removal companies in Ottawa

Shown in alphabetical order, not ranked. Compare all snow removal companies in Ottawa.

For homeowners

Comparing a few Ottawa pros?

Tell us the job and someone on our team finds you a suitable local business.

  • Tell us the job in under a minute.
  • Someone on our team finds a local business that fits it.
  • We're in touch within one business day. It's free.

Step 1 of 4

When do you need it done?

Snow Removal